Employment news, Government, private jobs, Entrance Exam and Government Job job slip jobslip.in www.jobslip.in

Search Here Your Topic

13 December 2012

SSC MTS 2013 Solved Question Paper Model Paper

Staff selection will hold a common written examination for the post of multi tasking staff post 2013. Exam dates of ssc mts recruitment 2013 is   10 march 2013 and 17 march 2013

Direction: in the questions given below there are there terms, the fourth term is mission fond the mission term
1: FGH: JKL:: PQR : ?
A: ABZ     B ZAB     C: WXZ     D: TUV
Answer: D 

Q:  GIKM:? :: HJLN : QSUW
A: TRVX     B: RSTUV     C: PRTV    :D: PTRU
Answer: C

In the following questions find the right term to complete the analogy:
EHK : ? :: wtq
A: MJD, PRS     B. LJG, OUT     C. LIF,PSV     D.OGK,QTV
Answer: D

Q:    ?: VXZ :: RTV : ?
A. TVX,RVT    B. UWY, SUW     C. UYW, QSU    D. TWA, QUW
Answer: B

In following question first word is a change to the second which is a group of letters applying some rule. To right of :: is given another word. Find the group of letters from the four alternatives which is obtains by applying the same rule o this given word
Q: FILM: ADGH:: MILK : ?
A. ADGH     B. HDGE    C. HDGF    D. HEGF
Answer: C   

Q: CAT: DDY:: BIG ;?
A. CEP    B. CLL    C. CLM    D. CML
Answer: B

Q: LAKE: PEOI: MEAT:?
A. PILO    B. REXO     C.QIEX    D. QEIX
Answer: C

Coding Decoding Test
Q: If BORE = ERBO, what is SPAR?
A. Rasp     B. RAPS    C.APSR    D. PSAR
Answer: A

Q: if Clear = RAELC, what is BEAUTY?
A. AUTEYB    B.YTUAEB    C.YUTBAE    D. BTYUEA
Answer: B

If rose is coded as 6821, CHAIR is coded as 73456 and PREACH is codes as 961473 then what will be the code for SEARCH?
A 2461    73    B.214673    C. 214763    D. 216473
Answer: B

JobSlip.in will post more question for staff selection commission (SSC MTS exam 2013). You can subscribe your emails for receiving more model question paper of ssc multi tasking staff recruitment 2013

No comments:

Post a comment

Ask your questions here for more details ..POST YOUR COMMENTS