Employment news, Government, private jobs, Entrance Exam and Government Job job slip jobslip.in www.jobslip.in

Search Here Your Topic

25 June 2012

tnea 2012 minimum cutoff marks

Anna University Tamil Nadu TNEA 2012 minimum Cutoff marks 2012

Popular branches | Subject name
Civil Engineering
Computer Science and Engg.
Electronics and Comm Engg.
Tamil Nadu Anna University TNEA Cutoff marks 2012
Electrical and Elec. Engg.
Mechanical Engineering
Civil Engineering (Tamil Medium)
Mechanical Engineering (Tamil Medium)

Category wise cutoff : OC BCM BC MBC SC SCA ST

District of Tamil Nadu participate in TNEA Counselling
Ariyalur, Chennai, Coimbatore, Cuddalore, Dharmapuri, Dindigul,Erode, Kancheepuram,Kanniyakumari, Karur,K rishnagiri, Madurai, Nagapattinam, Namakkal, Perambalur, Pudukkottai, Ramanathapuram, Salem, Sivaganga, Thanjavur, The Nilgiris, TheniThiruvallur, Thiruvannamalai, Thiruvarur, Tirunelveli, Tiruppur, Trichirappalli, Tuticorin, Vellore, VillupuramVirudhunagar

Anna University Of Technology Tiruchirappalli - Ariyalur Cam
Anna University Cutoff Marks 2011 councelling | TNEA 2011 Minimum Cutoff Marks
Subject name OCBCMBCMBCSCSCAST
Civil Engineering177.50169.75173.25172.00164.75161.75151.75
Computer Science and Engg.178.00170.75176.25171.75159.00152.75153.50
Electronics and Comm Engg.188.00175.75185.25181.00172.00167.25-
Electrical and Elec. Engg.176.25170.25172.00169.75162.25160.25-
Mechanical Engineering183.25172.75178.75179.25170.00161.75-
Civil Engineering (Tamil Medium)114.75-103.0087.7578.2591.25112.50
Mechanical Engineering (Tamil Medium)105.00-98.7582.7586.2592.2596.00

Subscribe your email for TNEA 2012 Minimum Cutoff Marks / Anna University Maximum Cutoff marks for 2012 / Previous year TNEA Cutoff marks of All Colleges.
for Complete ifo See at http://www.annauniv.edu/tnea2012/cutoff.html Full Colleges wise cutoff of all program with all category Cutoff

No comments:

Post a comment

Ask your questions here for more details ..POST YOUR COMMENTS